Arizona Wildcats record for most pass receptions in a single season

RankPlayerReceptionsYardsAverageYear
1Bobby Wade931,38914.92002
2Dennis Northcutt881,42216.21999
3Mike Thomas831,03812.52007
4Juron Criner821,23315.02010
5Austin Hill811,36416.82012
6Jim Greth761,00313.21966
7Juron Criner7595612.72011
8Mike Thomas7482511.12008
9Cayleb Jones731,01914.02014
10tDavid Douglas6566610.22011
10tGino Crump656109.42011

Hank Stanton (50 in 1941) and Dave Hibbert (61 in 1958) led the nation in receptions.

Through 2014