Arizona Wildcats record for most rushing yards in a single season

RankPlayerYardsAttemptsAverageYear
1Ka'Deem Carey1,9293036.42012
2Ka'Deem Carey1,8853495.42013
3Trung Canidate1,6022536.31999
4Nick Wilson1,3752365.82014
5Art Luppino1,3591797.61954
6Art Luppino1,3132096.31955
7Khalil Tate1,29311111.62017
8Clarence Farmer1,2292095.92001
9Trung Canidate1,2201677.31998
10Jim Upchurch1,1842105.61973
11David Adams1,1752384.91986
12Ontiwaun Carter1,1632684.31994
13Nic Grigsby1,1532145.42008
14Bob McCall1,1482285.01972
15Hubert Oliver1,0211975.21979
16Jim Upchurch1,0042164.61974

Art Luppino (1954 & 1955) and Ka’Deem Carey (2012) led nation in rushing.

Every Arizona 1,000-yard season

Through 12 Nov 2017